San Andreas League announces honors in fall sports


Right here is the record of athletes honored for all sports activities within the San Andreas League:

FOOTBALL
Offensive MVP
: Dedrek Taylor-Akins, Sr., WR, Jurupa Hills
Defensive MVP: Larry Slayton, Sr., DE, San Gorgonio

First group

QB Zane Scarbrough, Sr., Jurupa Hills
QB Kenzel Lawler, Soph., San Gorgonio
RB William Brock, Sr., Jurupa Hills
RB Elijah Corridor, Jr., San Gorgonio
RB Kylaun Woods, Jr., Indian Springs
RB Michael Hurst, Sr., Rim of the World
WR Perrion Ofori, Jr., San Gorgonio
WR Larenzo McMillan, Soph., San Gorgonio
WR Anthony Fernandez, Jr., Jurupa Hills
WR Isaiah Hansink, Sr., Rim of the World
WR Larenz Lawson, Sr., Jurupa Hllls

First group protection
DL Nehemaia Fakava, Jr., San Gorgonio
DL Hector Castro, Sr., Jurupa Hills
DL John Rodriguez, Sr., Jurupa Hills
DL Chris Verrdin, Jr., Rialto
DL Dylan Foreman, Sr., Indian Springs
LB Jamaal Moorefield, Jr., Rialto
LB Daniel Estrada, Sr., Arroyo Valley
LB Anthoney Garcia, Jr., San Gorgonio
LB Jae Vonn Frison, Soph., San Gorgonio
LB Sir King Cody Atkins, Sr., Jurupa Hills
LB Isiaha Mitchell, Jr., Rialto
DB Xavier Jones, Sr., Sr., San Gorgonio
DB Clemonte Rogers, Sr., San Gorgonio
DB On’Drae Harvey, Jr., Jurupa Hills
DB Jausquin Spratt, Fr., Jurupa Hills
DB Montae Ewing, Sr., Indian Springs
DB Dejuan Bussey, Sr., Rialto
P Daniel Dulin, Jr., Rim of the World

Honorable point out: Rolando Pacheco, Jr., Arroyo Valley; AJ Ili, Sr., Arroyo Valley; Andrew Parra, Jr., Indian Springs; Ananias Murphy, Sr., Indian Springs; Joel Cedillo, Jr., Jurupa Hills; Adrian Cuevas, Jr., Jurupa Hills;
Dayquon Pugh, Jr., Rialto; Matt Williams, Sr., Rim of the World; Taylor Debenedictis, Jr., Rim of the World; RJ Dynes, Sr., San Gorgonio; Jaheim Crawford, Soph., San Gorgonio.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
MVP:
Chloe Castillo, Sr., Rim of the World

First group

Kaitlyn Dodgen, Jr., Jurupa Hills
Samantha Flores, Sr., Jurupa Hills
Adriana Golding, Sr., Rialto
Alejandra Helguerra, Sr., Rim of the World
Leilani Kanoho, SR, San Gorgonio
Jasmine Langle, Sr., Rim of the World
Alejandra Meza,Sr., Rialto
Hannah Moss, Sr., Rim of the World
Kathy Quach, Sr., Indian Springs

Honorable point out
Evelyn Olascoaga, Sr., Arroyo Valley; Savannah Lopez, Jr., Indian Springs; Lorena Leon, Sr., Jurupa Hills; Adriana Magana, Sr., Rialto; Lidia Malina, Sr., Rim of the World; Alexus Cobb-Martinez, Jr., San Gorgonio.

BOYS WATER POLO
MVP:
Mark Mejia, Sr., Fontana

First staff
Joshua Ali, Jr., San Gorgonio
Sebastian Cabral, Sr,. Fontana
Emiliano Flores, Jr., Arroyo Valley
Oscar Galdino, Sr., Arroyo Valley
Adrian Garcia, S.r, Fontana
Zachary Hetherly, Sr., Granite Hills
Devin LeMaster, Jr., Granite Hills
Ivan Lessard, Sr., Summit
Giovani Ochoa, Sr., Arroyo Valley
Austin Sparks, Jr., Summit
Brandon Vazquez, Soph., Fontana

Honorable point out
Jonard Arecna, Sr., Summit; Daniel Calderon, Sr., Indian Springs; Nadhem Jrbhanda, Sr., Fontana; Christian Ramirez, Sr, San Gorgonio; Luis Rodriguez, Sr., Arroyo Valley; Adam Del Toro, Jr., Granite Hills



Source link